Services

Flood Control
Water Resources
Stormwater Quality
Environmental
Green Infrastructure/
Low Impact Development
Training
Public Outreach
Water Supply

877.302.2084
watearth@watearth.com
watearth.com
© 2016

Clients

Private
  • Chevron Energy Solutions
  • Opterra Energy Solutions
  • StoneBridge Properties
  • Instel Steel
  • Arete Real Estate and Development Company
  • 615 Willow Creek Development
  • Marenco Realty
  • Lexus of Clear Lake
  • Meritage Homes
  • Unilev Management Corporation
  • Ashley Pointe
  • Thompson Custom Homes
  • Signature Design Group
  • Coventry Residential
Non-Profit
  • San Francisco Estuary Institute
  • American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE)
  • Floodplain Management Association (FMA)
  • South Coast International Erosion Control Association
Education
  • California State University Sacramento Office of Water Programs
  • University of Houston
  • Nuview USD
  • San Jose USD
  • Fontana USD
Federal
  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Fort Worth District
  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Pacific Division
  • Fort Hood
Public Agencies
  • City of Houston
  • Texas Water Development Board
  • Harris County Public Infrastructure
  • City of Austin
  • Harris County Flood Control District
  • San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
  • Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transit Authority (METRO)
  • City of Los Angeles Bureau of Engineering
  • Municipality of Anchorage
  • Alameda County Flood Control and Water Conservation District
  • California State Water Resources Control Board
  • City of Citrus Heights, CA
  • City of Oakland
  • City of Sacramento
  • Sacramento County
  • Sacramento Stormwater Quality Partnership
  • City of Buena Park, CA
  • Los Angeles County
  • Riverside County Flood Control and Water Conservation District
  • City of Fort Worth
  • City of College Station, TX
  • City of Santa Monica
  • Galveston County Consolidated Drainage District
  • Brazoria Drainage District No. 4
  • City of South San Francisco
  • Timberland Utility District
  • Harris County
    Industrial District No. 17
AEC
  • Brio Engineering Associates
  • Hattenburg, Dilley, and Linnell
  • Alaska Water Resources
  • Wood Rodgers
  • H20 Group
  • Dokken Engineering
  • ENGEO
  • Michael Baker
  • ICF International
  • Grant Management Associates
  • Halff Associates
  • Eikon Consultant Group
  • Robert A Bothmann
  • Freese & Nichols
  • RPS Espey
  • KBR
  • Blackline
  • AE Collective
  • Civiltech
  • Jones & Carter
  • HR Green
  • Cobb Fendley
  • CaliChi Design Group
  • LJA Engineering
  • Dynamic Engineering Consultants
  • Binkley & Barfield
  • Landev Engineers
  • Lentz Engineering
  • Vandewiele & Vogler
  • Gensler
  • Walter P. Moore
  • SWA Group
  • Parsons
  • Yalgo
  • Tetra Tech
  • IBI Group